Oct 01, 2022  
2022-2023 Academic Catalog 
    
2022-2023 Academic Catalog

Contact Us



(Area Code: 541)

BMCC Services

Admissions 278-5853  
Advising 278-5853  
Alumni 278-5823  
Ambassadors 278-5936  
Art Gallery, Betty Feves 278-5952  
Athletics 278-5900  
Canvas Support 278-5763  
Computer Services / Help Desk 278-5827  
CTUIR / Tribal Liaison 278-5935  
Disability Services 278-5958  
EOU Distance Education 278-5776  
Enrollment Services 278-5759  
Financial Assistance to Students 278-5779  
Foundation 278-5775  
Health and Wellness Resource Center 278-5835  
Human Resources 278-5837  
Inclement Weather Information 276-1260  
Learning & Student Success, Office of 278-5930  
Library 278-5915  
Maintenance 278-5903/5904  
Marketing 278-5774  
Math Cafe 278-5168  
President’s Office 278-5951  
Print Center 278-5966  
McCrae Activity Center 278-5896  
OSU Extension Office 278-5403  
Recruitment (Student) 278-5853  
Registrar 278-5757  
Room Scheduling 278-5155/278-5930  
Scholarship 278-5762  
Service Center 278-5759  
Small Business Development Center, Pendleton 278-5833  
Student Employment 278-5779  
Student Accounts 278-5744  
Student Government Office/Student Activities 278-5958  
Student Success Center 278-5958  
TDD Hearing Impaired  7-1-1  
Testing 278-5931  
Theater Box Office 541-215-9917  
TRiO Student Support Services 278-5855/5849  
Tutoring (Library) 278-5915  
Veterans’ Assistance 278-5756  

Academic Departments

Agriculture 278-5845  
Apprenticeship 278-5854  
Business Administration 278-5740  
Career & College Readiness Program 278-5795  
Computer Science 278-5877  
Data Center Technology 278-5761  
Diesel Technology 278-5821  
Early Childhood Education 278-5941  
Education 278-5941  
Emergency Medical Technician (EMT) 278-5786  
English 278-5945  
Fine Arts 278-5955  
Fire Science 278-5799  
Industrial Systems Technology 541-481-2099 ext. 3411  
Mathematics 278-5761  
Medical Assisting 278-5878  
Nursing 278-5852  
Physical Education 278-5899  
Science 278-5788  
Social Science 278-5920  
Veterinary Studies 278-5845  

BMCC Location-Specific Services

BMCC Baker County 523-9127  
  or 276-1260 ext. 3201  
BMCC Grant County 575-1550  
BMCC Hermiston 567-1800  
  or 276-1260 ext. 3303  
BMCC Milton-Freewater 938-7176  
  or 276-1260 ext. 3171  
BMCC Morrow County 481-2099  
  422-7040  
BMCC Union County 663-3319  
Career & College Readiness Program 278-5795  
JOBS Programs    
  Hermiston 567-1800 ext. 3322  
  Milton-Freewater 938-4082 ext. 3175  
  Pendleton 276-9050 ext. 229  
Small Business Development Center (SBDC), Pendleton 278-1260 ext 229  
Community Corrections Education 276-7824 ext. 249  
Eastern Oregon Correctional Institution (EOCI Ed.) 278-7102  
Powder River Correctional Facility (PRCF Ed.) 278-7102  
Two Rivers Correctional Institution (TRCI Ed.) 922-6135